EVENTS:

UPCOMING:

Tuesday 10th April - Night Walker Pictures: Screening 2 - (Film - Petrus Wine Bar)

Tuesday 10th April - 'Holiday Hijinks' by Spinning Wheel Theatre - (Kids Theatre Workshop - St John's Centre)

Wednesday 11th April - 'Holiday Hijinks' by Spinning Wheel Theatre - (Kids Theatre Workshop - St John's Centre)

Wednesday 11th April - Bury Songwriters Competition Heat 2 - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Friday 13th April - Sunday Suppers Fundraiser- (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 14th April - Emporium II: Bygone - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Monday 16th April - 'Hilarity Jen' starring Jenny Beake - (Theatre/Music/Comedy - Oakes Barn)

Tuesday 17th April - Night Walker Pictures presents: Networking Night - (Film/Networking - Petrus Wine Bar)

Wednesday 18th April - Bury Songwriters Competition Heat 3 - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Thursday 19th April - 'The Anger of Angels' by John Goldman - (Theatre - The Constitutional Club)

Friday 20th April - Con Opera - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 21st April - Washing Machine presents: A HORSE CALLED WAR - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Saturday 21st April - The Right Combination Soul Club - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 21st April - Quirkhouse 5 - 5 Plays, 5 Venues, 5 Walks - (Theatre - Oakes Barn, The Hunter Club, The Constitutional Club, Abbeygate Cinema, & Cafe Rouge)

Sunday 22nd April - Quirkhouse 5 - 5 Plays, 5 Venues, 5 Walks - (Theatre - Oakes Barn, The Hunter Club, The Constitutional Club, Abbeygate Cinema, & Cafe Rouge)

Monday 23rd April - Second Hand Scott And Other Nonsense - (Comedy/Music - Oakes Barn)

Monday 23rd April - 'My Mother Said I Never Should' by Charlotte Keatley - (Theatre - The Constitutional Club)

Tuesday 24th April - 'My Mother Said I Never Should' by Charlotte Keatley - (Theatre - The Constitutional Club)

Tuesday 24th April -  'Hilarity Jen' starring Jenny Beake - (Theatre/Music/Comedy - Oakes Barn)

Wednesday 25th April - 'My Mother Said I Never Should' by Charlotte Keatley - (Theatre - The Constitutional Club)

Wednesday 25th April - Bury Songwriter Competition Heat 4 - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Thursday 26th April - Quirkhouse 5 - All 5 Plays (Theatre - The Constitutional Club)

Friday 27th April - Homegrown Festival Takeover: Americana Night - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 28th April - Hoo Ha Record Club Fringe Edition - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 28th April - An Evening of Drama & Music for Freedom From Torture - (Theatre/Music - The Unitarian Meeting House)

Monday 30th April - Poetry Aloud with Alexandra Davis - (Poetry/Open Mic - Oakes Barn)

Friday 4th May - Bury Songwriters Competition Final - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Friday 4th May - Dubrise - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 5th May - Bury Fringe All-Dayer - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Sunday 6th May - exBURYmental 2 All-Dayer - (Music - The Rehearsal Rooms)

-

PREVIOUS:

Saturday 24th March - Folk All-Dayer - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Thursday 29th March - Felix James presents: THE FAILURE MEN - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Saturday 31st March - Bury Fringe Blast-Off - (Music - Vinyl Hunter)

Saturday 31st March - The Bury Fringe Social - (Music - Oakes Barn)

Wednesday 4th April - Bury Songwriters Competition - Heat 1 - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Thursday 5th April - Bury Fringe Festival Variety Show - (Mixed - The Constitutional Club)

Friday 6th April - Dubrise - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Saturday 7th April - The Balcony Sessions - (Music - The Apex)

Saturday 7th April - Washing Machine presents: F.O.X - (Music - The Hunter Club)

Saturday 7th April - Con artists presents: MENUMITO - (Music - The Constitutional Club)

Sunday 8th April - Night Walker Pictures: Screening 1 - (Film - The Constitutional Club)